新西兰天维网社区

 找回密码
登录  注册
搜索
查看: 404|回复: 4

[移民] 求教!关于同居时间满12个月的定义 [复制链接]

Rank: 6Rank: 6

升级  23%

UID
361952
热情
52
人气
286
主题
58
帖子
137
精华
0
积分
269
阅读权限
20
注册时间
2013-7-18
发表于 2018-12-11 14:40:15 |显示全部楼层 微信分享
如题,一年前递交的partner担保的PR申请,从提交到现在已经拖了一年,今天收到PPI,要求解释同居时间的问题。大概情况如下:
去年递交申请时同居早已超过一年,可是移民官认为真实稳定的关系在递交申请的时候只有十个月。也就是说,移民官并没有质疑目前关系的真实稳定以及持久性,只是硬要说递交申请的时候不满12个月。可是事实是从递交到现在都已经又拖了一年。请问这种情况可以合法拒签吗?
另外,也有足够证据证明在递交申请时同居了一年以上,可是对于前几个月关系的稳定性不知道该如何解释。毕竟任何事情都有个过渡,有个过程。
请问各位大神,在这种情况下,是应该从移民法的条文据理力争,还是尝试解释前几个月关系的稳定性?

以下为移民官引用的移民法条文。F2.5(a)确实说明要求真实稳定的关系存在12个月以上,但并没有把时间点卡在签证递交的时间。F2.5(d)(iii)也确实说明了拒签的一种情况就是签证递交的时候同居不满12个月,可是并没有说是真实稳定的关系存在不满12个月。
同居并不代表关系真实稳定,所以这本来就是两个不同的概念。不是我想狡辩,只想问一下这种情况下移民官是不是在交叉引用移民法?是否有争论的余地?求大神指教!

F2.5 How do partners of New Zealand citizens and residents qualify for a residence class
visa?
a. To be granted a residence class visa under Partnership Category applicants must
provide sufficient evidence to satisfy an immigration officer that they have been
living together for 12 months or more in a partnership that is genuine and stable with
a New Zealand citizen or resident.
b. For the purpose of these instructions 'partnership' means:
i. a legal marriage; or
ii. a civil union; or
iii. a de facto relationship
and 'partner' means one of the parties to such a partnership indicated in (i), (ii) and
(iii) above.
c. In each case the onus of proving that the partnership on which the application is
based is genuine and stable lies with the principal applicant and their New Zealand
partner.
d. An application under Partnership Category will be declined if:
i. the application is not supported by an eligible New Zealand citizen or
resident partner; or
ii. an immigration officer is not satisfied that the partnership on which the
application is based is genuine and stable; or
iii. the applicant and New Zealand citizen or resident partner have not lived
together for 12 months or more at the time the application is lodged; or
iv. the application is based on marriage or a civil union to a New Zealand
citizen or resident and either that New Zealand citizen or resident, or the
principal applicant is already married to or in a civil union with another
person; or
v. both the principal applicant and the New Zealand citizen or resident
partner cannot satisfy an immigration officer they comply with the
minimum requirements for recognition of partnerships (see F2.15); or
vi. the applicant(s) does not meet health and character requirements
(see A4 and A5).

Rank: 6Rank: 6

升级  24.33%

UID
14025763
热情
83
人气
131
主题
23
帖子
307
精华
0
积分
273
阅读权限
20
注册时间
2018-12-2
发表于 2018-12-12 15:14:34 |显示全部楼层 微信分享
dddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddd

Rank: 6Rank: 6

升级  61.33%

UID
375389
热情
20
人气
658
主题
3
帖子
67
精华
0
积分
384
阅读权限
20
注册时间
2014-3-5
发表于 2018-12-26 23:36:25 来自手机 |显示全部楼层 微信分享
提交材料时同居时间必须满一年才行,提交之后的时间不算
头像被屏蔽

禁止发言

UID
361258
热情
1977
人气
2284
主题
63
帖子
1954
精华
1
积分
3149
阅读权限
1
注册时间
2013-6-20

哈卡一族

发表于 2018-12-30 08:40:05 来自手机 |显示全部楼层 微信分享
提示: 作者被禁止或删除 内容自动屏蔽
签名被屏蔽

Rank: 8Rank: 8

升级  31%

UID
385842
热情
273
人气
611
主题
7
帖子
398
精华
0
积分
655
阅读权限
20
注册时间
2014-8-3
发表于 2018-12-30 10:28:12 |显示全部楼层 微信分享
找律师写解释信吧, 要有经验的。
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

手机版|联系论坛客服|广告服务|招贤纳士|新西兰天维网

GMT+12, 2019-1-19 16:56 , Processed in 0.033402 second(s), 12 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X2 Licensed

© 2001-2011 Comsenz Inc.

回顶部